Jump to content

Leaderboard


Popular Content

Showing content with the highest reputation on 02/01/19 in all areas

  1. 1 point
    IT potentially does if you are willing to go down the road of a 489 visa. This isn't family sponsored visa which does add more points. However, the big thing to note with it is that it is a provisional visa. So, it would mean complying with the visa conditions for two years before obtaining a permanent visa. My advice would be to speak to a good migration agent to get some grounding on which visa is best for you.
This leaderboard is set to Perth/GMT+08:00
  • Newsletter

    Want to keep up to date with all our latest news and information?

    Sign Up
×